Reseller Mantra

 

Privacy Policy

 

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Reseller Mantra  (Reseller Mantra - Brand Name ) platform run/operated by Gold Opium Technologies  and (hereinafter referred as “Reseller Mantra”,”ResellerMantra”,”RM” “We”“Us” or “Our”)

We respect the privacy of its users accessing this mobile application/website which provides a collection of online resources, including online stores, classified advertisements, forums, related sites including the mobile application of the platform at www.resellermantra.in / www.resellermanta.com and Google Play Store (“Platform”). For the purposes of this privacy policy the term “User(s)” and wherever the context so requires “You”, “Your”, “Yourself” ,”Reseller” ,”Supplier”, ”Wholesaler”, ”End User ”shall mean any natural or legal person who accesses or uses the Platform and in the event that a natural person is representing a business entity, reference to such terms shall include a reference to such business entity as well

 

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and us (both terms defined above). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the platform/website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and us for your use of the Platform/website “Application/Website” (defined above).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Application/Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website/Platform.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Application/Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Application/Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password ,   k) designs and catalogs, l)buyer and seller                                                                                                                                                                  terms of engagement, and existing sales & purchase orders, and payment history etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

 

 

Information we collect

We collect the following types of information.

  1. Information you provide us directly:
    1. Your username, password and e-mail address.
    2. Business name, phone number, address, type and categories you deal with.
    3. More business information – such as designs and catalogs, buyer and sellers, terms of engagement, and existing sales and purchase orders, and payment history.
    4. Any other information you may share with us directly – during the usage of platform or while availing the service, through phone, message or email.
  2. Information automatically collected from device:
    1. If you choose, you can invite more business contacts on the application through your contacts list or explicitly entering their phone numbers. You or your invited contacts may later be searchable by other users by name, number or business information.
    2. Your GPS location maybe collected by the application at specific times, such as specific events being recorded in the application.
    3. Your stored images and camera maybe accessed by platform, such as when creating a catalog of product images or capturing photos of specific invoice, order or other documentation being captured by the system or shared by the Users.
  3. Other automatically collected information:
    1. We use third-party analytics tools to help us measure traffic and usage trends. These tools collect information sent by your device or our Service, including the pages you visit, add-ons, and other information that assists us in improving the Service.
    2. We may use cookies, tokens and similar technologies like pixels, web beacons, and local storage to collect information about you and provide features to you.
    3. We may ask advertisers or other partners to serve ads or services to your devices, which may use cookies or similar technologies placed by us or the third party.
    4. When you use platform, our servers automatically record certain log file information, including your web request, Internet Protocol address, browser type.
    5. When you use a mobile device like a tablet or phone to access our Service, we may access, collect, monitor, store on your device, and/or remotely store one or more “device identifiers.” Device identifiers are small data files or similar data structures stored on or associated with your mobile device, which uniquely identify your mobile device.

How we use your information

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We do not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally-identifying information of our Users. In addition to the specific uses above, we may use your information to:

  1. Help you efficiently access your information after you sign in and remember information so you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the Service,
  2. Provide to affiliates and service providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support our operation and improve your experience. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses.
  3. Monitor and improve the effectiveness of our service; develop and test new products and features; monitor metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns; diagnose or fix technology problems and detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity.
  4. Provide personalized content and information to you and others, which could include online ads or other forms of marketing. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications by clicking on unsubscribe link below such mails. You may make changes to your profile at any time.

 

 

Transactions: The Company collects details of purchases on the Application (date, price and products purchased) as well as when Users return or exchange a product and any communication in connection with this. The Company also collects Users’ email address and phone number for verification or confirmation of any orders placed on the Application.

Use of the Application: The Company stores details of any pictures/materials shared by Users for publication on social media and details pertaining to any competition or promotion sponsored by the Company. Additionally, the Company collects and stores details pertaining to User visits to the websites (such as pages visited) and User interactions with any e-mails that the Company sends to such Users.



All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

For more information, please see the Company’s policy on cookies below.


COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Application/Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

Children’s Privacy

Use of our platform is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are under the age of 18, you cannot buy or sell any items on our platform. However, we have no way of distinguishing the age of individuals who access us. If a minor has provided us with personal information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us to remove the information.

Access to User Personal Information

This Application gives some Users the ability to view and change the Personal Information provided within the Application. Other Users may access information the Company hold about Users, request a correction where data is incorrect or a deletion of the data, unless the Company has to keep the data for legal reasons. For any enquiries please contact us at ………..


Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to [email protected] ("Grievance Officer"). 

www.resellermantra.in

Reseller Mantra

102 ,Khush Disha Avenue, Bairathi Nagar,Indore Pin 452001   

Email: [email protected]
Ph:      8819801234